Visit sugang.korea.ac.kr for more information.


Undergraduate

Fall 2017
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    XUAN CHUNJI
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kim, Dukpa
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Seung Jung Hun
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Park Yi Taek
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    lee sang ho
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECON380-00
      
    Empirical Microeconomics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    KIM, Seik
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
  • ECON354-00
      
    Financial Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON335-00
      
    International Finance (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Kang, Kyu Ho
  • ECON336-00
      
    International Trade (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECON110-01
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Song, Hae-Ryeon
  • ECON110-02
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Ham GiㅡYoung
  • ECON110-03
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Kim Giheon
  • ECON250-00
      
    Korea's Economic Development Strategy:sucess and Failure
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Cho Young Cheol
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kim Dong Soo
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    SHIN, KWANHO
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Cho, Sungil
  • ECON439-00
      
    Macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Suh Young Kyung
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics (English)
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    SEOK ILL KIM
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    KIM, Seik
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kim Dong Won
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Yoo, Seung Han
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Wonki Cho
  • ECON376-00
      
    Politics and Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Lee, Woojin
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Park Eui-Hwan
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (3-5)
      
    Cho, Sungil
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    kimsujung
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    LEE, Kook Heon
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    kimsujung
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON120-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Se-Yeol [Steve] Jeong
  • ECON120-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Shin Woojin
  • ECON120-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    SEOK ILL KIM
  • ECON120-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jang, Sunku
  • ECON120-05
      
    Principles of Economics I (English)
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jaehan Cho
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Lee Changkeun
  • ECON451-00
      
    Seminar on Industrial Organization (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Nahm, Jae Hyon
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    LEE, Kook Heon
  • ECON206-03
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    LEE, Go-Eun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECON437-00
      
    The Economics of North Korea
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myong-Duck Koh
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECON151-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Jaerin, Ryu
Spring 2017
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECON330-00
      
    Asymmetric Information and Incentive Design (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Yoo, Seung Han
  • ECON387-00
      
    Contemporary Issues in Korea, Asia and Global Economy (English)
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECON365-00
      
    Economic Integration (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kim Dong Soo
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Park Yi Taek
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Nahm, Jae Hyon
  • ECON366-00
      
    Economics of Law (English)
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    NA, YOUNGSOOG
  • ECON354-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Kim Yunjeong
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Cho, Sungil
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kang, Kyu Ho
  • ECON336-00
      
    International Trade (English)
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jaehan Cho
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Cho Young Cheol
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Park Yi Taek
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Jang Ha Won
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Cho Nam-un
  • ECON439-00
      
    Macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Suh Young Kyung
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    SEOK ILL KIM
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Wonki Cho
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kim Dong Won
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    SEOK ILL KIM
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    KIM, Nam-Soo
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    KU SE JU
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    SHIN, KWANHO
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jaechul Chang
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yeon Jeho
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Park Eui-Hwan
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON120-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Friday (5)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON120-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6-8)
      
    Kim Donghwan
  • ECON120-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    kimsujung
  • ECON120-06
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Dohjoon Bhak
  • ECON120-07
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Shin, Woojin
  • ECON120-08
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Lee Hanol
  • ECON120-09
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jang, Sunku
  • ECON120-03
      
    Principles of Economics I (English)
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON120-04
      
    Principles of Economics I (English)
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Lee, Woojin
  • ECON334-00
      
    Public Finance (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    LEE, Kook Heon
  • ECON452-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    KIM, Seik
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kim, Dukpa
  • ECON206-03
      
    Statistics for Economists (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECON437-00
      
    The Economics of North Korea
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Myong-Duck Koh
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Park Yi Taek
Fall 2016
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Sang Soo Park
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II (English) 
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hun-Chang Lee
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Seung Jung Hun
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Sang Ho Lee
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECON380-00
      
    Empirical Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seung-Jun Kwak
  • ECON354-00
      
    Financial Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dongmin Yim
  • ECON110-01
      
    Introduction to Economics 
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Kim Giheon
  • ECON110-02
      
    Introduction to Economics 
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Park Sun Young
  • ECON110-03
      
    Introduction to Economics 
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Lee Sang Heon
  • ECON250-00
      
    Korea's Economic Development Strategy:sucess and Failure
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    null
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Dong Soo Kim
  • ECON434-02
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Ha Won Jang
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    OHIK KWON
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Byung Yoon BAE
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Byoung Heon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Cho Nam-un
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kim, Jinill
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (2-4)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Gimm, Gong Hoe
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jaechul Chang
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Eui-Hwan Park
  • ECON120-01
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    CHEOL JONG SONG
  • ECON120-02
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Shin, Woojin
  • ECON120-03
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Se-Yeol [Steve] Jeong
  • ECON120-05
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Choi Eun Chul
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON384-00
      
    Seminar of International Finance (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Kang, Kyu Ho
  • ECON457-02
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECON437-00
      
    The Economics of North Korea
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Myong-Duck Koh
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Dong Heon Kim
  • ECON150-02
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    BAE, Byung Yoon
  • ECON150-01
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON238-00
      
     comparative Economic System
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECON439-00
      
     macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7-8)
      
    Suh Young Kyung
  • ECON376-00
      
     politics and Economics (English)
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Lee, Woojin
  • ECON120-04
      
     principles of Economics I (English) 
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jaehan Cho
  • ECON360-00
      
     regional Urban Economics 
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    null
  • ECON451-00
      
     seminar on Industrial Organization (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Nahm, Jae Hyon
Spring 2016
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Sang Soo Park
  • ECON301-03
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    XUAN CHUNJI
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kim Dong Soo
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECON366-00
      
    Economics of Law (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    NA, YOUNGSOOG
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Inforamation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON354-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    BAE, Byung Yoon
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday (1)
      
    Kyu Ho Kang
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Cho, Sungil
  • ECON336-00
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Dongmin Yim
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Gimm, Gong Hoe
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Ha Won Jang
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Yoo, Seung Han
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Wednesday (2-4)
      
    BAE, Byung Yoon
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Kim Dong Won
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Park Eui-Hwan
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kuk Mo Jung
  • ECON120-01
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    LEE, Kook Heon
  • ECON120-02
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    SEOK ILL KIM
  • ECON120-03
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Park Sookyung
  • ECON120-04
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Ham GiㅡYoung
  • ECON120-05
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    CHEOL JONG SONG
  • ECON120-06
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON120-07
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    LEE, Kook Heon
  • ECON120-08
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Lee Sang Heon
  • ECON120-09
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Cho Nam-un
  • ECON120-10
      
    Principles of Economics I 
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Lee, Woojin
  • ECON334-00
      
    Public Finance (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON375-00
      
    Socio-economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON206-03
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Thursday(1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
Fall 2015
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Sang Soo Park
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II (English) 
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hun-Chang Lee
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Seung Jung Hun
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Sang Ho Lee
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON466-00
      
    Empirical Analysis of Economic Policy and Program Effects 
      
    Friday (4-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECON380-00
      
    Empirical Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday (2)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seung-Jun Kwak
  • ECON354-00
      
    Financial Economics (English)
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dongmin Yim
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    SOONHYUNG SIM
  • ECON250-00
      
    Korea's Economic Development Strategy:sucess and Failure
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    JEA HWAN HONG
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Dong Soo Kim
  • ECON434-02
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Ha Won Jang
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Nam-Soo Kim
  • ECON202-06
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Byung Yoon BAE
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Byoung Heon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Nam-Un Cho
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Seunghee Han
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Eui-Hwan Park
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Oh Ik Kwon
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON384-00
      
    Seminar of International Finance (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Kang, Kyu Ho
  • ECON457-02
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    XUAN CHUNJI
  • ECON437-00
      
    The Economics of North Korea
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myong-Duck Koh
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Dong Heon Kim
  • ECON366-00
      
     economics of Law (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    NA, YOUNGSOOG
  • ECON375-00
      
     socio-economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
Spring 2015
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Sang Soo Park
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Cheong, Ta Ul
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kim Dong Soo
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Inforamation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON354-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday (2)
      
    BAE, Byung Yoon
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday (1)
      
    Kyu Ho Kang
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (3-5)
      
    Cho, Sungil
  • ECON336-00
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday (2)
      
    Dongmin Yim
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Gimm, Gong Hoe
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Ha Won Jang
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Yoo, Seung Han
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Byoung Heon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Byoung Heon Jun
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-06
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    BAE, Byung Yoon
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4) 108-102
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Friday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON375-00
      
    Socio-economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON387-00
      
     contemporary Issues in Korea, Asia and Global Economy (English)
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
Fall 2014
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Friday (4-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Sang Soo Park
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hun-Chang Lee
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Seung Jung Hun
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Sang Ho Lee
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON380-00
      
    Empirical Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday (2)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seung-Jun Kwak
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday (1)
      
    Kyu Ho Kang
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dongmin Yim
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Dong Soo Kim
  • ECON434-02
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    Ha Won Jang
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON202-06
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Nam-Soo Kim
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday (5)
      
    Byoung Heon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday (5)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON376-00
      
    Politics and Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4) 108-102
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Woojin Shin
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Nam-Un Cho
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (1)
      
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON457-01
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON457-02
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-00
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Dong Heon Kim
Spring 2014
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON387-00
      
    Contemporary Issues in Korea, Asia and Global Economy
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Soo Kim
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday (1)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Dongmin Yim
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Nam-Soo Kim
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON201-06
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON331-00
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON375-00
      
    Socio-economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim | Seik Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
Fall 2013
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON335-00
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON202-06
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON331-00
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON376-00
      
    Politics and Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Woo Jin Shin
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Woo Jin Shin
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    Yong-hee Choi
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON452-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim | Seik Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
Spring 2013
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON387-00
      
    Contemporary Issues in Korea, Asia and Global Economy
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm | Elmar Wolfstetter
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-00
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECON336-00
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON329-01
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-06
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Yong-Gook Jung
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Yong-Gook Jung
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON375-00
      
    Socio-economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Friday (1)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON206-03
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Friday (2)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
Fall 2012
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Euh Seung Sup
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON335-00
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    JEONMEEN SUH
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON434-02
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Jang Ha Won
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwak Jae-Sun
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    HAN, Won-Young
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    HAN, Won-Young
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Won Sei-Beom
  • ECON205-04
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seok Ill Kim
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON331-00
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Jounghyeon Kim
  • ECON376-00
      
    Politics and Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kwak Jae-Sun
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    Yong-hee Choi
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Min Byung Kil
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Kyewan Cho
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Yeo Gyeong-Hun
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Han Jae-Myung
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON333-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON384-00
      
    Seminar of International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
Spring 2012
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECON301-03
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Dowan Kim
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Anki Joung
  • ECON365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Yi Taek Park
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm | Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Dockmin Kim
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON434-02
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Hawon Jang
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jaesun Kwak
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Seibeom Won
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON201-06
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON201-07
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Friday (9-11)
      
    Youngil Kim
  • ECON331-03
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Sukho Kim
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Kyewan Cho
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Soowan Hong
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7-8)
      
    Namhyung Lee
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON333-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON375-00
      
    Socio-economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jaehyun Chung
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
Fall 2011
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON366-00
      
    Economics of Law
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jae Nahm, Kim Hyeonsoo
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Euh Seung Seob
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday (3-4)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON250-00
      
    Korea's Economic Development Strategy:sucess and Failure
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Hawon Jang
  • ECON434-02
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Seibeom Won
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Woojin Lee, Seung Han Yoo
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON376-00
      
    Politics and Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Min Byoung Kil
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Kyewan Cho
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Choi Eun-Ju
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Cho Nam-un
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Soowan Hong
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Namhyung Lee
  • ECON203-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Sukho Kim
  • ECON203-12
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON203-13
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    Yong-hee Choi
  • ECON203-14
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Gimm, Gong Hoe
  • ECON334-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON384-00
      
    Seminar of International Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Jaehyun Chung
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yoon
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    #N/A
      
    Kiho Yoon
Spring 2011
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (8-9)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON301-03
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (3-4)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Anki Joung
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jae Nahm | Woojin Lee
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Friday (7-9)
      
    Sangho Lee
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Dockmin Kim
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Hawon Jang
  • ECON434-02
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Soonhee Park
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Friday (8-10)
      
    Dongeun Lee
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-03
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jaesun Kwak
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Jaemyung Han
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Sukho Kim
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON333-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (8-10)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Jaehyun Chung
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Yangpal Lee
Fall 2010
  • ECON238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECON301-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    PARK, MAN SEOP
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jae Nahm | Elmar Wolfstetter
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Ku Se Ju
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Lee, Duck-Jae
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    BAE, Byung Yoon
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    OH, YOUNG SEOK
  • ECON352-00
      
    Japanese Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kang, Cheol-Gu
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Jang Ha Won
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Soonhee Park
  • ECON364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Suk Ho Kim
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    HAN, Won-Yong
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Min Byoung Kil
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Chung Jae Hyun
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Lee Sang Heon
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Cho, Sungil
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    CHA, Hye Kyung
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Choi, Yong-hee
  • ECON203-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Lee Nam-Hyung
  • ECON203-12
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Kwak, So-Yoon
  • ECON334-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Man-Woo Lee
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Friday (7-9)
      
    LEE, Joo Suk
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (8-9)
      
    LEE, Young Sook
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yoon
  • ECON248-00
      
    Understanding International Development Cooperation
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    SHIN, KWANHO
Spring 2010
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday (8-9)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Lee, Woojin,Cho In Koo
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday (7-8)
      
    Dockmin Kim
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Lee, Duck-Jae
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Hawon Jang
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday (3-4)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON201-06
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON201-07
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON331-03
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday (7-8)
      
    Namhyung Lee
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Soowan Hong
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (3-4)
      
    Cho Nam-un
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON333-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yoon
Fall 2009
  • ECON464-00
      
    Applied Micro-econometrics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECON238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System (English)
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON301-00
      
    Econometrics I (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON374-00
      
    Economic Thoughts of Ancient Classics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Se Ju Ku
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday (3-5)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Hawon Jang
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON205-00
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Eung-Seon Kang
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Carsten K. Nielsen
  • ECON364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON376-00
      
    Politics and Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Namhyung Lee
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Hye Kyung Cha
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cho Nam-un
  • ECON203-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON203-12
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Nam-Soo Kim
  • ECON203-13
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON334-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON334-02
      
    Public Finance (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Suk-Myung Yun
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jin Seo Cho
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    YongBok Jeon
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Manseop Park
Spring 2009
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday (8-9), Friday (3-4)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON301-03
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Friday (8-10)
      
    Young Do Kim
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON366-00
      
    Economics of Law
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Young Soog Na
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON336-00
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Dockmin Kim
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON434-01
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Hawon Jang
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jin Seo Cho
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Friday (7-9)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON201-06
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON201-07
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    Alexandre Repkine
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Min Byoung Kil
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Soowan Hong
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON333-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kiy-Ku Eoh
  • ECON206-00
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON431-00
      
    Welfare Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
Fall 2008
  • ECON301-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON324-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Byoungheon Jun | Elmar Wolfstetter
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Soyoung Kim
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON336-03
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Geun Mee Ahn
  • ECON352-00
      
    Japanese Economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jino Kwak
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON439-00
      
    Macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Wednesday (8-10)
      
    Hyung-Joo Kim
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Nam-Soo Kim
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Hye Kyung Cha
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Jaehyun Chung
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Min Byoung Kil
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    So young Park
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Ji-young Choi
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Soowan Hong
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Cho Nam-un
  • ECON203-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON203-12
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (8-9)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON334-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON334-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday (3)
      
    Jin Seo Cho
  • ECON207-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
Spring 2008
  • ECON460-00
      
    Advanced Theory Seminar
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday (8-10)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Il Hyun Yoon
  • ECON335-03
      
    International Finance
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Geun Mee Ahn
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Dockmin Kim
  • ECON352-00
      
    Japanese Economics
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kang, Cheol-Gu
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON439-01
      
    Macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Dong Won Kim
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON331-03
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Friday (8-10)
      
    Youngjin Hwang
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kyewan Cho
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Friday (2)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON333-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECON452-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECON459-00
      
    Social Welfare Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kiy-Ku Eoh
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jae-Yong Heo
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
Fall 2007
  • ECON238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Sangho Lee
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON322-00
      
    Economics of Information and Telecommunication
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Se-Yeol [Steve] Jeong
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    YOON, Il Hyun
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON336-03
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Kim, Hyung-Joo
  • ECON110-01
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Dockmin Kim
  • ECON110-02
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Woo Jin Shin
  • ECON110-03
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    CHOI, Ji-young
  • ECON352-00
      
    Japanese Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Kang, Cheol-Gu
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Geun Mee Ahn
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON201-00
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Hye Kyung Cha
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    LIM, Hea Jin
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7-8)
      
    PARK, Chung-Yeol
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Friday (1)
      
    JUN, Jong Hoon
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    GO, Jei
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Min Byoung Kil
  • ECON203-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-12
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    HONG, Sung Cheol
  • ECON120-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECON120-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Byung Yoon Bae
  • ECON120-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jaehyun Chung
  • ECON120-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON120-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON334-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON334-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Geun Mee Ahn
  • ECON121-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Monday (3-5)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON150-01
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON150-02
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON150-03
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Helena Kim
Spring 2007
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Friday (6-7)
      
    CHOI, HYUNG-JAI
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (8-9)
      
    LEE, Jae Joon
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON321-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON335-03
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Geun Mee Ahn
  • ECON110-01
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECON110-02
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON110-03
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Monday, Friday (6)
      
    Ham GiㅡYoung
  • ECON110-04
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Monday, Friday (1)
      
    Woo Jin Shin
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Dockmin Kim
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECON439-00
      
    Macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Se-Yeol [Steve] Jeong
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Carsten K. Nielsen
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON331-03
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Friday (9-11)
      
    HWANG, Youngjin
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON203-00
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON120-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECON120-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON120-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    AHN, Sae-Young
  • ECON120-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Friday (1)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECON120-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON120-06
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    LIM, Hea Jin
  • ECON120-07
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday(3), Thursday (3-4)
      
    Choi, Mi-Ho
  • ECON120-08
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON120-09
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECON120-10
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON120-11
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Min Byoung Kil
  • ECON120-12
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Friday (2)
      
    Joonil Kim
  • ECON120-13
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Jaehyun Chung
  • ECON120-14
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON333-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECON453-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Seiritsu Ogura
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    KIM, KeeYoung
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Se-Yeol [Steve] Jeong
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECON150-01
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECON150-02
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECON150-03
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Helena Kim
Fall 2006
  • ECON238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    KIM, Young Jin
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Joung,An-Ki
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    PARK, MAN SEOP
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECON322-00
      
    Economics of Information and Telecommunication
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Se-Yeol [Steve] Jeong
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    LEE, Duck Jae
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    YOON, Il Hyun
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    OH, YOUNG SEOK
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    LEE, Hongshik
  • ECON336-03
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    PARK, Inn Won
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECON244-01
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday (3-4), Wednesday (3)
      
    AHN, Sae-Young
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    SHIN, KWANHO
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    HAN, Won-Yong
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Eung-Seon Kang
  • ECON364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    CHUNG Jae Hyun
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    SHIM, Dae-Man
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    BETHMANN, Dirk
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Choi, Mi-Ho
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Sungil Cho
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    LEE, Joo Suk
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    SEUNG, Jung Hun
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    LEE, Kook Heon
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kim, Hyung-Joo
  • ECON334-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Man-Woo Lee
  • ECON334-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Seiritsu Ogura
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    KIM, KeeYoung
  • ECON206-02
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECON206-03
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
Spring 2006
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I(multimedia)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON321-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sangho Lee
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    YOON, Il Hyun
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics I
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    Eung-Seon Kang
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Se-Yeol [Steve] Jeong
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON203-00
      
    Principles of Economics II (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECON206-00
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Wednesday, Friday (3-4)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
Fall 2005
  • ECON242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECON332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
  • ECON372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON366-00
      
    Economics of Law
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECON362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECON358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECON354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECON354-02
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (8)
      
    LEE, Taiki
  • ECON336-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECON336-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECON434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
  • ECON244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECON202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Sang-Hun Shin
  • ECON202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Hye Kyung Cha
  • ECON438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON382-00
      
    Media Economics II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Eung-Seon Kang
  • ECON364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON203-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON203-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECON203-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECON203-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Lee, Sung-ju
  • ECON203-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECON203-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECON203-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECON203-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECON203-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
  • ECON203-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECON203-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    SONG, JEONGSEOK
  • ECON334-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON334-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECON360-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECON456-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECON206-00
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON206-01
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Youngsook Lee
Spring 2005
  • ECON301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (3-4)
      
    Youngsook Lee
  • ECON301-02
      
    Econometrics I(multimedia)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECON435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECON365-00
      
    Economic Integration (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON321-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECON237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sangho Lee
  • ECON335-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECON335-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECON245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday (3-4), Thursday (3)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECON329-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECON433-00
      
    Local Finance
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Bum Ung Lee
  • ECON359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECON439-00
      
    Macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Yong-Ho Baek
  • ECON205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Friday (5)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECON381-00
      
    Media Economics I
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Eung-Seon Kang
  • ECON201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECON201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kwan Koo Yun
  • ECON201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Helena Kim
  • ECON201-04
      
    Microeconomics 
      
    Monday (7-8), Wednesday (7)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECON201-05
      
    Microeconomics 
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon
  • ECON331-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECON331-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Jaechul Chang
  • ECON371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Min Byoung Kil
  • ECON333-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECON333-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (3-5)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECON457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    Yo-Sup Lee
  • ECON450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECON206-00
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECON349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON339-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECON351-00
      
    Theory of Chinese Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECON431-00
      
    Welfare Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
Fall 2004
  • ECO238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Wed (3-4)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO242-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Mon, Wed (5)
      
    Kim, Chang-Jin, Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Fri (6-7)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Mon, Wed (7)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECO356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Wed (6-7)
      
    Yong-Ho Baek
  • ECO240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tue, Thu (2)
      
    Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECO362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Mon, Thu (5)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
  • ECO358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Mon, Wed (6)
      
    Lee, Duck-Jae
  • ECO354-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tue, Thu (5)
      
    Soyoung Kim
  • ECO354-01
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tue (5-6)
      
  • ECO236-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Tue, Thu (6)
      
    Nam, Chong-Hyun
  • ECO236-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Tue, Thu (5)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tue (1-2)
      
    LEE,YO-SUP
  • ECO202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Mon, Wed (5)
      
    Lee, Jong-Wha
  • ECO202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tue (2-3)
      
    Hwang, Eui-Gak
  • ECO202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Mon (3-4), Wed (3)
      
    SHIN, Sang-Hun
  • ECO202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Wed, Fri (6)
      
  • ECO438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Wed, Fri (6)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO022-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Mon, Wed (7)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECO022-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue (7-8), Thu (7)
      
    HAN, Won-Yong
  • ECO022-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Mon, Wed (1)
      
    Chang, Jeong In
  • ECO022-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wed (3-4), Fri (4)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO022-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue, Thu (5)
      
    LEE, Bum Ung
  • ECO172-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tue, Thu (1)
      
    Kim, Hyung-Joo
  • ECO172-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wed (3-4), Fri (3)
      
    LEE, Young Sook
  • ECO172-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tue, Thu (6)
      
    HAN, Won-Yong
  • ECO172-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Mon, Wed (1)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECO172-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Mon, Wed (7)
      
    Baek Woon Kwang
  • ECO172-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wed, Fri (1)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO172-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Mon, Wed (1)
      
    Lee Kook Heon
  • ECO172-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Fri (5-6)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO172-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tue, Thu (6)
      
  • ECO172-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wed, Fri (6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECO234-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Wed, Fri (2)
      
    Man-Woo Lee
  • ECO234-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Mon (7-8)
      
  • ECO450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thu (6-8)
      
    Park, Cheul
  • ECO456-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Mon (1-2)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECON206
      
    Statistics for Economists
      
    Mon, Wed (7)
      
    Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Tue, Thu 12:30 - 1:45
      
    Soyoung Kim, Kiho Yoon
Spring 2004
  • ECO301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Mon , Wed (2)
      
    Kim Chang-Jin, Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tue (3-4), Thu(3)
      
    LEE, Young Sook
  • ECO435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Mon (3-5)
      
    Joung. An-Ki
  • ECO365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Tue , Thu (6)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECO321-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Mon , Wed (5)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECO237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Mon , Wed (6)
      
    Sangho Lee
  • ECO235-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Tue , Thu (6)
      
    Nam, Chong-Hyun
  • ECO235-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Tue , Thu (6)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO020-01
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tue , Thu (6)
      
    Joung. An-Ki
  • ECO020-02
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tue , Thu (1)
      
    Jung, Woon Gul
  • ECO020-03
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Mon , Wed (6)
      
    Ham GiㅡYoung
  • ECO245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Wed , Fri (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO229-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tue (7-8), Thu(7)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECO433-00
      
    Local Finance
      
    Fri (5-6)
      
    LEE, Bum Ung
  • ECO359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Mon , Wed (5)
      
    Lee, Jong-Wha
  • ECO439-00
      
    Macroeconomics of Korea
      
    Wed (7-9)
      
    Yong-Ho Baek
  • ECO205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Wed , Fri (1)
      
    HAN, Won-Yong
  • ECO205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Wed , Fri (2)
      
    HAN, Won-Yong
  • ECO201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tue , Thu (2)
      
    Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECO201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Mon , Wed (6)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Mon , Thu (5)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
  • ECO201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Mon , Tue (2)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECO201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tue , Thu (6)
      
    LEE SANGYEUN
  • ECO231-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Mon , Wed (1)
      
    Park, Yung Chul
  • ECO231-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tue , Thu (2)
      
    Hwang, Eui-Gak
  • ECO371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Mon (2-4)
      
    Lee Sang Heon
  • ECO022-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue , Thu (5)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECO022-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue (3-4), Thu(3)
      
    Lee, Duck-Jae
  • ECO022-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Mon , Wed (1)
      
    Lee Kook Heon
  • ECO022-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Mon , Wed (2)
      
    Baek Woon Kwang
  • ECO022-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue (6-7)
      
    Kwon Hyuk-jin
  • ECO022-06
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wed , Fri (6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECO022-07
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue , Thu (6)
      
    SHIN, Sang-Hun
  • ECO022-08
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue , Thu (2)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECO022-09
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wed , Fri (2)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO022-10
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Mon , Wed (7-8)
      
    Gun-woo Do
  • ECO022-11
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Mon (1-2)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO022-12
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tue , Thu (1)
      
    Chang, Jeong In
  • ECO022-13
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Mon (3-4), Wed(3)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO233-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Wed (6-8)
      
    Woo, M. D.
  • ECO233-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tue , Thu (1)
      
    Kang, Dong Kwan
  • ECO363-00
      
    Seminar on Foreign Economy
      
    Tue , Thu (2)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECO457-00
      
    Seminar on Korean Economy
      
    Thu (3-5)
      
    LEE,YO-SUP
  • ECO450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Fri (6-8)
      
    Park, Cheul
  • ECO353-00
      
    Socialist Economics
      
    Fri (5-6)
      
    Lee, Young-Hoon
  • ECO349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Tue (3-4), Thu(3)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECO431-00
      
    Welfare Economics
      
    Mon (3-4), Fri(5)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Mon , Wed (6)
      
    Soyoung Kim
Fall 2003
  • ECO238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (3-4)
      
    Kim, Chang-Jin, Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday (7-8), Thursday (7)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO356-00
      
    Economic Policy
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Yong-Ho Baek
  • ECO372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO366-00
      
    Economics of Law
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO354-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday (7-8), Thursday (7)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO236-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO236-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECO020-01
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECO020-02
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Jung, Woon Gul
  • ECO434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Thursday (2-4)
      
    LEE,YO-SUP
  • ECO244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday (2-4)
      
    Eui-Gak Hwang
  • ECO202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO202-06
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7-8)
      
  • ECO438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO172-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO172-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday (7-8), Thursday (7)
      
    DO GUNWOO
  • ECO172-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (3-4), Wednesday (3)
      
    Chul-Oh Shin
  • ECO172-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECO172-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday (7-8), Wednesday (7)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECO172-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Sangyong Han
  • ECO172-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECO172-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO172-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECO172-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECO172-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO022-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECO022-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Wonyong Han
  • ECO022-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Bae Shon-Keun
  • ECO022-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO022-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
  • ECO022-06
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO234-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO234-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
  • ECO450-00
      
    Seminar on Money & Banking
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Cheul Park
  • ECO456-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Manseop Park
Spring 2003
  • ECO301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday 12:00-13:15
      
    WHANG, YOON-JAE
  • ECO435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday (7-8)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO321-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO235-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO235-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECO020-01
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECO020-02
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Jung, Woon Gul
  • ECO020-03
      
    Introduction to Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
  • ECO245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Kyun Kim, Manseop Park, Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECO229-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO433-00
      
    Local Finance
      
    Friday (3-5)
      
    Oh, Beung-Ky
  • ECO205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Young Woong Song
  • ECO205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Young Woong Song
  • ECO201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECO201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    LEE SANGYEUN
  • ECO231-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO231-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECO022-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO022-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECO022-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Kook Heon Lee
  • ECO022-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECO022-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Kwon Hyuk-jin
  • ECO022-06
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECO022-07
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
  • ECO022-08
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    RYU, munhyun
  • ECO022-09
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO022-10
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7)
      
    Bae Shon-Keun
  • ECO022-11
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO022-12
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Chul-Oh Shin
  • ECO233-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO233-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    kwon mi soo
  • ECO353-00
      
    Socialist Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
  • ECO349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO239-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO431-00
      
    Welfare Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
Fall 2002
  • ECO238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Jung, Byoung Cheol
  • ECO332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO366-00
      
    Economics of Law
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO358-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO236-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jong-Il Choe
  • ECO236-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7)
      
    Keun Hoo Bae
  • ECO244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
  • ECO202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Eui-Gak Hwang
  • ECO202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
  • ECO438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO172-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO172-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO172-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (4)
      
    Daewon Pak
  • ECO172-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Bum Ung Lee
  • ECO172-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECO172-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
  • ECO172-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Yun, Sung Jong
  • ECO172-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO172-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECO172-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECO022-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Young-sang Yun
  • ECO022-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Beung-Ky Oh
  • ECO022-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday (3), Wednesday (4)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO022-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Keun Hoo Bae
  • ECO022-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Shon-Keun Bae
  • ECO234-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO234-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    M.D. Woo
  • ECO363-00
      
    Seminar on Foreign Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO456-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Friday (2-3)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Manseop Park, Kwanho Shin, Jongwha Lee
Spring 2002
  • ECO301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Jung, Byoung Cheol
  • ECO301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (3-4)
      
  • ECO435-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO365-00
      
    Economic Integration
      
    Wednesday (2), Friday (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO321-00
      
    Economics of Strategy and Information
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO235-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO235-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Jong-Il Choe
  • ECO245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kyun Kim, Manseop Park, Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECO229-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO433-00
      
    Local Finance
      
    Friday (6-7)
      
    kwon mi soo
  • ECO359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Friday (7)
      
    Young Woong Song
  • ECO205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Friday (6)
      
    Young Woong Song
  • ECO201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECO201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    LEE SANGYEUN
  • ECO231-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Friday (6-7)
      
    Junggun Oh
  • ECO231-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Eui-Gak Hwang
  • ECO022-01
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO022-02
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Kwak, Sang-Kyung
  • ECO022-03
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday (2), Wednesday (1)
      
  • ECO022-04
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECO022-05
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kwon Hyuk-jin
  • ECO022-06
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Duck-Jae Lee
  • ECO022-07
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECO022-08
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    An-Ki Joung
  • ECO022-09
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO022-10
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Bae Shon-Keun
  • ECO022-11
      
    Principles of Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO233-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO233-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-7)
      
    M.D. Woo
  • ECO363-00
      
    Seminar on Foreign Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO353-00
      
    Socialist Economics
      
    Tuesday (4), Thursday (3-4)
      
    Daewon Pak
  • ECO349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO239-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO431-00
      
    Welfare Economics
      
    Monday (4), Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Oh, Beung-Ky
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
Fall 2001
  • ECO238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Monday, Friday (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kwon Hyuk-jin
  • ECO240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO203-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO236-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Thursday (6)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO236-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Tuesday 3, Thursday 3-4
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO202-04
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
  • ECO202-05
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (6)
      
  • ECO438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Monday 2, Wednesday 1
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO102-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO102-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO102-03
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday 7, Wednesday 7-8
      
    Woon-Kwang Baek
  • ECO102-04
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (2)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO102-05
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday 7 Friday 7-8
      
  • ECO102-06
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
  • ECO102-07
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday 4, Wednesday 3-4
      
    Yun, Sung Jong
  • ECO102-08
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO102-09
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Wednesday 3, Friday 3-4
      
    SHIN, Sang-Hun
  • ECO102-10
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
  • ECO102-11
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jung Hun Seung
  • ECO234-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
  • ECO234-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    LEE SANGYEUN
  • ECO456-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO150-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
Spring 2001
  • ECO301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (3-4)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7)
      
  • ECO237-00
      
    History of Economic Thought I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO235-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Monday, Friday (1)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECO235-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Byoung-Ky Chang
  • ECO245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Bae Shon-Keun
  • ECO229-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO433-00
      
    Local Finance
      
    Friday (2-3)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jung, Woon Gul
  • ECO205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday (4)
      
    Jung, Woon Gul
  • ECO201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Friday (2)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO201-04
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    YUN, Young-sang
  • ECO201-05
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    LEE SANGYEUN
  • ECO231-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO231-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO233-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
  • ECO233-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO363-00
      
    Seminar on Foreign Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO353-00
      
    Socialist Economics
      
    Tuesday 4, Friday 3-4
      
  • ECO349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO150-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO431-00
      
    Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
Fall 2000
  • ECO238-00
      
    Comparative Economic System
      
    Tuesday, Friday (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO242-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday 3, Friday 7
      
  • ECO332-00
      
    Economic History of Modern Korea
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO372-00
      
    Economics and Its Philosophy
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO240-00
      
    Economics of Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Friday (1)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO362-00
      
    Environmental Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO432-00
      
    History of Economic Thought II
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Kwak, Sang-Kyung
  • ECO236-01
      
    International Trade
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO236-02
      
    International Trade
      
    Tuesday, Friday (7)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECO434-00
      
    Korean Economy
      
    Monday 5, Wednesday 1
      
    BAE, KEUN HOO
  • ECO244-00
      
    Labor Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (3)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO202-01
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (1)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO202-02
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO202-03
      
    Macroeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (7)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO438-00
      
    Mathematical Economics
      
    Monday, Thursday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO364-00
      
    Newly Industrialized Economies
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO102-01
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO102-02
      
    Principles of Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO234-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
    Ju Hyun Son
  • ECO456-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
  • ECO150-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Tuesday, Friday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Monday, Thursday (1)
      
    Kwanho Shin, Jong-Wha Lee, Jun, Byoung Heon
Spring 2000
  • ECO301-01
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday 1, Thursday 5
      
  • ECO301-02
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Thursday (1)
      
  • ECO203-00
      
    European Economic History
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO235-01
      
    International Finance
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO235-02
      
    International Finance
      
    Tuesday, Friday (7)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO245-00
      
    Introduction to Political Economy
      
    Monday, Thursday (7)
      
  • ECO229-00
      
    Korean Economic History
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO433-00
      
    Local Finance
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    kwon mi soo
  • ECO359-00
      
    Macroeconomic Dynamics
      
    Monday, Thursday (1)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO205-01
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Friday (3)
      
  • ECO205-02
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
  • ECO205-03
      
    Mathematics for Economists
      
    Monday, Thursday (1)
      
    Jung, Woon Gul
  • ECO201-01
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday, Friday (1)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO201-02
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Tuesday 3, Saturday 3-4
      
  • ECO201-03
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO201-06
      
    Microeconomics
      
    Wednesday, Saturday (1)
      
    Young Jin KIM
  • ECO231-01
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Thursday (1)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO231-02
      
    Money and Banking
      
    Monday, Thursday (3)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO371-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO233-01
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (5-7)
      
  • ECO233-02
      
    Public Finance
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
    Jeon Hyung Joon
  • ECO361-00
      
    Regional Urban Economics
      
    Wednesday (5-7)
      
  • ECO349-00
      
    The Theory of Labor Relation
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO239-00
      
    Theories of Economic Development
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO150-00
      
    Understanding Market Economy
      
    Tuesday (1)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO431-00
      
    Welfare Economics
      
    Tuesday, Friday (7)
      
    Jeon Hyung Joon
  • ECO160-00
      
    World Economy and Korea Economy
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun

Graduate

Fall 2017
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economictime-series (English)
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Kim, Dukpa
  • ECO518-00
      
    Econometric Analysis (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECO776-00
      
    Health Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization (english)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Nahm, Jae Hyon
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II (English)
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Kang, Kyu Ho
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday (8-11)
      
    kim hyung seok
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Yoo, Seung Han
  • ECO611-00
      
    Public Finance I (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECO644-00
      
    Segmented Labor Market Theory
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Sung Hee Kim
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory (English)
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Wonki Cho
  • ECO790-00
      
    Semiparametric and Nonparametric Econometrics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
  • ECO753-00
      
    Theory of Income Distribution (English)
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Lee, Woojin
Spring 2017
  • ECO774-00
      
    A Seminar on Alternative Theories of Money and Prodcution
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    PARK, MAN SEOP
  • ECO792-00
      
    Advanced Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECO518-00
      
    Econometric Analysis (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Kim, Dukpa
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday (7-8)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I (English)
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Kang, Kyu Ho
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    KIM, Seik
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kim, Jinill
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I (English)
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Yoo, Seung Han
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics (English)
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECO716-00
      
    Public Finance II (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Lee, Woojin
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECO764-00
      
    Seminar on Classical Schools
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory (English)
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Wonki Cho
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kim, Jinill
  • ECO705-00
      
    Seminer on Industrial Organization (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Nahm, Jae Hyon
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    LEE, Joo Suk
  • ECO654-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECO793-00
      
    Treatment Effect and Program Evaluation Analysis
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information (English)
      
    Monday, Friday (2)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon | Elmar Wolfstetter
Fall 2016
  • ECO750-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO775-00
      
    Empirical Money and Finance (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO776-00
      
    Health Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II (English)
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee | Jae Nahm
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Lee, Hongshik
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Pidong Huang
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Hun-Chang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO611-00
      
    Public Finance I (English)
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Lee, Woojin
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I (English)
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECO786-00
      
    Seminar on Applied Microeconomics (English)
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee | Jae Nahm
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics (English)
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Chirok Han | Sangsoo Park
  • ECO724-00
      
    Seminar on International Finance (English)
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO763-00
      
    Seminar on the History of Economic Thought
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO709-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Sangsoo Park | Chirok Han
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Monday (2), Friday (2)
      
    Byoung Heon Jun | Elmar Wolfstetter
Spring 2016
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECO787-00
      
    Advanced Time Series Analysis (English) (prerequisites: Eco518 and Eco512)
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Kim, Dukpa
  • ECO663-00
      
    Alternative Theories of Capital and Distribution
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    PARK, MAN SEOP
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Friday (3-5)
      
    Park, Sang Soo
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Nahm, Jae Hyon
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kang, Kyu Ho
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II (English)
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    KIM, Seik
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    SHIN, KWANHO | Kim, Jinill
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Yoo, Seung Han
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics (English)
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Lee, Woojin | LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    SHIN, KWANHO | Kim, Jinill
  • ECO711-00
      
    Theory of Taxation (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Lee, Woojin | LEE, Sam-Ho
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    LEE, Manjong
Fall 2015
  • ECO784-00
      
    Advanced Political Economy II
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    CHIROK HAN
  • ECO775-00
      
    Empirical Money and Finance (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO776-00
      
    Health Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II (English)
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Jinhyuk Lee
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II (English)
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Hun-Chang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO786-00
      
    Seminar on Applied Microeconomics (English)
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics (English)
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO705-00
      
    Seminer on Industrial Organization (English)
      
    Monday (3-5)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO709-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Tuesday (5), Friday (2)
      
    Byoung Heon Jun | Elmar Wolfstetter
Spring 2015
  • ECO783-00
      
    Advanced Political Econonmy I
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECO647-00
      
    Economics of Population (English)
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics (English)
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO506-00
      
    History of Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee | Seik Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday (6), Friday (2)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO722-00
      
    Seminar on Intemational Trade (English)
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee | Seik Kim
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO790-00
      
    Semiparametric and Nonparametric Econometrics (English)
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO793-00
      
    Treatment Effect and Program Evaluation Analysis
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
Fall 2014
  • ECO750-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Myoung-jae Lee
  • ECO602-00
      
    Economic Growth and Capital Theory
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO642-00
      
    Industrial Relaticns I
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jae Nahm | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO731-00
      
    Modern Economic History
      
    Wendnesday (5-6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO611-00
      
    Public Finance I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO786-00
      
    Seminar on Applied Microeconomics
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Jae Nahm | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO724-00
      
    Seminar on International Finance
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO757-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy II
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Man-Seop Park
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Elmar Wolfstetter | Byoung Heon Jun
Spring 2014
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO792-00
      
    Advanced Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO787-00
      
    Advanced Time Series Analysis
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECO760-00
      
    Advanced Topics in Financial Economics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Wonkeun Yang
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Monday, Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO645-00
      
    International and Comporative Industrial Relations
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Seik Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO722-00
      
    Seminar on Intemational Trade
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Beomsoo Kim | Seik Kim
  • ECO713-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO634-00
      
    Special Research in Economic History
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO511-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy I
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO793-00
      
    Treatment Effect and Program Evaluation Analysis
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
Fall 2013
  • ECO789-00
      
    Advanced Micro-econometrics
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO610-00
      
    Contract Theory
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO775-00
      
    Empirical Money and Finance
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO776-00
      
    Health Economics
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Woojin Lee | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Friday (1-3)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Monday (8-10)
      
    Woojin Lee | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO644-00
      
    Segmented Labor Market Theory
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO786-00
      
    Seminar on Applied Microeconomics
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Beomsoo Kim | Seik Kim
  • ECO764-00
      
    Seminar on Classical Schools
      
    Wednesday (8-10)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO790-00
      
    Semiparametric and Nonparametric Econometrics
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO746-00
      
    Studies on Social Safety Net
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Jin Wook Kim
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO754-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun | Elmar Wolfstetter
Spring 2013
  • ECO773-00
      
    A Seminar on Alternative Theories of Capital and Distribution
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO787-00
      
    Advanced Time Series Analysis
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECO518-00
      
    Economertic Analysis
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO647-00
      
    Economics of Population
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO642-00
      
    Industrial Relaticns I
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Jongwha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Friday (1-3)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Seung Han Yoo | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO714-00
      
    Monetary Theory and Economic Development
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO716-00
      
    Public Finance II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECO724-00
      
    Seminar on Intemational Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO722-00
      
    Seminar on Intemational Trade
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Seung Han Yoo | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jongwha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECO654-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Monday (5-7)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO793-00
      
    Treatment Effect and Program Evaluation Analysis
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
Fall 2012
  • ECO750-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Monday (5-7)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO664-00
      
    Alternative Theories of Money and Production
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Tuesday (8-11)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO508-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Dukpa Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kyuho Kang
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7-8)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Jinill Kim
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO611-00
      
    Public Finance I
      
    Monday (8-10)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO786-00
      
    Seminar on Applied Microeconomics
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO743-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Market Theory
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Jinill Kim
  • ECO763-00
      
    Seminar on the History of Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO790-00
      
    Semiparametric and Nonparametric Econometrics
      
    Friday (1-3)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO646-00
      
    Socio Economics
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Sung-Hee, Kim
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun | Elmar Wolfstetter
Spring 2012
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO505-00
      
    History of Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Dongeun Lee
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II
      
    Thursday (9-11)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Seung Han Yoo | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Tuesday (8-10)
      
    Woojin Lee | Elmar Wolfstetter
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Jae Nahm | Sam-Ho Lee
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
Fall 2011
  • ECO750-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO792-00
      
    Advanced Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Monday (9-11)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tuesday (2)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO775-00
      
    Empirical Money and Finance
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO776-00
      
    Health Economics
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Monday (7-8)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (5)
      
    Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO644-00
      
    Segmented Labor Market Theory
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Tuesday (5)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jinill Kim
  • ECO713-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Woojin Lee, Seung Han Yoo
  • ECO790-00
      
    Semiparametric and Nonparametric Econometrics
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
Spring 2011
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO773-00
      
    A Seminar on Alternative Theories of Capital and Distribution
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO787-00
      
    Advanced Time Series Analysis
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (1)
      
    Sangsoo Park
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Monday (6)
      
    Jae Nahm | Elmar Wolfstetter
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (5)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Jinill Kim
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm | Woojin Lee
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO743-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Market Theory
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Jinill Kim
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO793-00
      
    Treatment Effect and Program Evaluation Analysis
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Manjong Lee
Fall 2010
  • ECON202-01
      
    #n/a
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO787-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Monday (4-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECON201-02
      
    Advanced Topics in Financial Economics
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO743-00
      
    Alternative Theories of Money and Production
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECON201-04
      
    Empirical Money and Finance
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECON201-05
      
    Health Economics
      
    Tuesday (8-10)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO773-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Wednesday (8-10)
      
    Choi, Kyongwook
  • ECO656-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO715-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Jongwha Lee | Jinill Kim
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO707-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Jinill Kim
  • ECO766-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Monday (8-10)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO777-00
      
    Seminar on Intemational Finance
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO758-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jongwha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECON201-03
      
    Seminar on Socio Economics
      
    Friday (8-10)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO759-00
      
    Seminer on Industrial Organization
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO721-00
      
    Socio Economics
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECON201-01
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO793-00
      
    Theory of Income Distribution
      
    Wednesday (8-10)
      
    Woojin Lee
Spring 2010
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO774-00
      
    A Seminar on Alternative Theories of Money and Prodcution
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Monday (7-8)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Manjong Lee
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju, Woojin Lee
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO744-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Relations
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO713-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju, Woojin Lee
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Dongheon Kim
Fall 2009
  • ECO750-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO781-00
      
    Advanced Econometrics IV (English)
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Monday, Wednesday (10-11)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jin Seo Cho
  • ECO776-00
      
    Health Economics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO742-00
      
    Industrial Relation Theory II
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday (5)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday (7-9)
      
    Carsten K. Nielsen
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO731-00
      
    Modern Economic History
      
    Wednesday (9-10)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Monday (3-5)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju | Elmar Wolfstetter
  • ECO644-00
      
    Segmented Labor Market Theory
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Friday (7-9)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECO757-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Sang Heon Lee
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Dongheon Kim
Spring 2009
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO779-00
      
    Advanced Econometrics II
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO780-00
      
    Advanced Econometrics III
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO784-00
      
    Advanced Political Economy II
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Monday, Thursday (3-4)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7)
      
    Jae Nahm
  • ECO645-00
      
    International and Comporative Industrial Relations
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday (1), Wednesday (3-4)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju | Woojin Lee
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Wednesday (1-3)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO772-00
      
    Open-economy Macroeconomics
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Soyoung Kim
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECO724-00
      
    Seminar on Intemational Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Choi, Kyongwook
  • ECO743-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Market Theory
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO713-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Monday (2-4)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO763-00
      
    Seminar on the History of Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO705-00
      
    Seminer on Industrial Organization
      
    Thursday (9-11)
      
    Sangmin Song
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO709-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Jin Seo Cho
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Sun-Bin Kim
Fall 2008
  • ECO750-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO778-00
      
    Advanced Econometrics I
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO783-00
      
    Advanced Political Econonmy I
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tuesday (3), Thursday (3-4)
      
    Jin Seo Cho
  • ECO775-00
      
    Empirical Money and Finance
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO776-00
      
    Health Economics
      
    Wednesday (9-11)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Hongshik Lee
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday (6-7)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Byoungheon Jun | Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Soyoung Kim
  • ECO777-00
      
    Panel Data Econometrics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chirok Han
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Tuesday (4-5)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO644-00
      
    Segmented Labor Market Theory
      
    Thursday (5-7)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Yoonbai Kim
  • ECO771-00
      
    Seminar on Socio Economics
      
    Thursday (9-11)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Soyoung Kim
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO654-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO753-00
      
    Theory of Income Distribution
      
    Monday (9-11)
      
    Kyun Kim
Spring 2008
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO663-00
      
    Alternative Theories of Capital and Distribution
      
    Tuesday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Friday (4-5), Friday (8)
      
    Beomsoo Kim
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Cheolbeom Park
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO642-00
      
    Industrial Relaticns I
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Tuesday (1-3)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO772-00
      
    Open-economy Macroeconomics
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Soyoung Kim
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Tuesday (6-7), Saturday (4-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Joo Suk Lee
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Tuesday (8), Friday (6-7)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO705-00
      
    Seminer on Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday (4-6)
      
    Duk Hee Lee
  • ECO646-00
      
    Socio Economics
      
    Monday (9-11)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Sun-Bin Kim
Fall 2007
  • ECO750-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy II
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Changho Yoon | Kiho Yoon
  • ECO742-00
      
    Industrial Relation Theory II
      
    Monday (6-7)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Jaechul Chang
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (7-8)
      
    Dirk Bethmann
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (2-4)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECO706-00
      
    Methodology of Economic Studies
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Changho Yoon | Kiho Yoon
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Kwanho Shin | SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO756-00
      
    Seminar on Economic Development
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO713-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Woojin Lee
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kwanho Shin | SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO708-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Tuesday (1-3)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO709-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO511-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy I
      
    Monday (9-11)
      
    Manseop Park
Spring 2007
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO774-00
      
    A Seminar on Alternative Theories of Money and Prodcution
      
    Tuesday (8-10)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO645-00
      
    International and Comporative Industrial Relations
      
    Tuesday (1-3)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Friday (5-7)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (6-7)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECO707-00
      
    Micro-econometrics
      
    Wednesday (6-9)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju | Carsten K. Nielsen
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Tuesday (1-3)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju | Carsten K. Nielsen
  • ECO763-00
      
    Seminar on the History of Economic Thought
      
    Monday (8-10)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO733-00
      
    Studies on History of Industrial Revolution
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO754-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Kwanho Shin | Sun-Bin Kim
Fall 2006
  • ECO773-00
      
    A Seminar on Capital and Distribution
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    PARK, MAN SEOP
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economictime-series
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    BAE, JINHO
  • ECO508-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Thursday (1-3)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Tuesday (6-7)
      
    Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Friday (5-7)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Monday (9-11)
      
    OH, YOUNG SEOK
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday (2-4)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECO706-00
      
    Methodology of Economic Studies
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Park,Young-Ho
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (6-7)
      
    Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO770-00
      
    Seminar on Hvmancapital Theory
      
    Monday (1-2)
      
    Jinyoung Kim
  • ECO744-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Relations
      
    Monday (5-7)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Monday (8-10)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
  • ECO708-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Kim, Dong Heon
  • ECO654-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Monday (7), Friday (3-4)
      
    Carsten K. Nielsen
Spring 2006
  • ECO656-00
      
    A Microeconometric Approach to Economic Development Policy I
      
    Thursday (2-4)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO663-00
      
    A Theory of Capital and Distribution
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim | Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Park Chang Gyun
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO505-00
      
    History of Economic Thought
      
    Thursday (1-3)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO642-00
      
    Industrial Relations I
      
    Monday (9-11)
      
    Choi Young-Sup
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Monday (8-10)
      
    Young Seok Oh
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II
      
    Wednesday (4-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Jongwha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I (English)
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Dongheon Kim
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO764-00
      
    Seminar on Classical Schools
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Monday (7-8), Wednesday (6)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics (English)
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Biung-Ghi Ju
  • ECO756-00
      
    Seminar on Economic Development
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Jongwha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECO709-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics (English)
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Myoungjae Lee
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics (English)
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Sun-Bin Kim
Fall 2005
  • ECO760-00
      
    Advanced Topics in Financial Economics
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    YOON, Il Hyun
  • ECO664-00
      
    Alternative Theories of Money and Production
      
    Tuesday (7-8)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO512-00
      
    Analysis of Economic Time Series
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (7-8)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO751-00
      
    Comparative Economic System II
      
    Tuesday (4-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Saturday (4-6)
      
    Kim Jabonn
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Thursday (6-7)
      
    Changho Yoon | Kiho Yoon
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECO706-00
      
    Methodology of Economic Studies
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (6-7)
      
    Changho Yoon | Kiho Yoon
  • ECO731-00
      
    Modern Economic History
      
    Thursday (1-3)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Soyoung Kim
  • ECO743-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Market Theory
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO754-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO757-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy II
      
    Thursday (7-8)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Wednesday (7)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee | Kwanho Shin
Spring 2005
  • ECO651-00
      
    Comparative Economics Systems I
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO508-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Thursday (1-3)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO645-00
      
    International and Comporative Industrial Relations
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Thursday (4-6)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (6)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Jong-Wha Lee | Kwanho Shin
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO734-00
      
    Seminar on Contemporary Economic History of Korea
      
    Tuesday (2-3)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (7-8)
      
    Daehoon Nahm
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Monday, Wednesday (7-8)
      
    Kwan Koo Yun
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Tuesday (2-3)
      
    Eui-Gak Hwang
  • ECO705-00
      
    Seminer on Industrial Organization
      
    Friday (5-7)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO733-00
      
    Studies on History of Industrial Revolution
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO709-00
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO654-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO753-00
      
    Theory of Income Distribution
      
    Tuesday (7-8)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Kwan Koo Yun
Fall 2004
  • ECO751
      
    Comparative Economic System II
      
    Tue (3-5)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECO508
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tue (6-8)
      
    Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO510
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Thu (6-8)
      
    Kim, Chang-Jin
  • ECO765
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Tue (1-2)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECO605
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Thu (6-7)
      
    YOON Kiho, Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECO742
      
    Industrial Relation Theory II
      
    Wed (9-10)
      
    Kim, Sung-hee
  • ECO723
      
    International Finance II
      
    Thu (1-2)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO621
      
    International Trade I
      
    Fri (1-2)
      
    Nam, Chong-Hyun
  • ECO504
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Wed (1-2)
      
    Lee, Jong-Wha
  • ECO501
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Wed, Fri (2)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO502
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tue (6-7)
      
    YOON Kiho, Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECO714
      
    Monetary Theory and Economic Development
      
    Mon, Wed (2)
      
    Park, Cheul
  • ECO614
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Tue, Thu (6)
      
    Soyoung Kim
  • ECO717
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Thu (1-2)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO634
      
    Special Research in Economic History
      
    Thu (1-2)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO733
      
    Studies on History of Industrial Revolution
      
    Fri (5-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO755
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Thu (6-8)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
Spring 2004
  • ECO651
      
    Comparative Economics Systems I
      
    Tue , Thu (5)
      
    Kang, Sung Jin
  • ECO508
      
    Economertics I
      
    Wed , Fri (4-5)
      
    Kim, Chang-Jin
  • ECO759
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Mon , Wed (5)
      
    Soyoung Kim
  • ECO505
      
    History of Economic Thought
      
    Fri (5,6)
      
    Park,Young-Ho
  • ECO643
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Thu (8-9)
      
    Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECO604
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Tue , Thu (6)
      
    Chang-Ho Yoon
  • ECO622
      
    International Finance I
      
    Thu (1-2)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721
      
    International Trade II
      
    Fri (1-2)
      
    Nam, Chong-Hyun
  • ECO641
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Tue (6-7)
      
    taeju park
  • ECO503
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Mon , Wed (2)
      
    Park, Yung Chul, Lee, Jong-Wha
  • ECO501
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Mon , Wed (7)
      
    YOON, Kiho
  • ECO632
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Wed (1-2)
      
    Lee, Hun-Chang
  • ECO612
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Tue (4-6)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO752
      
    Seminar on Comparative Economic Systems
      
    Wed (5-6)
      
    Lee Sang Heon
  • ECO702
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Wed , Fri (7-8)
      
    Kim, Chang-Jin
  • ECO766
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Thu (6-7)
      
    Kwak, Seung-Jun
  • ECO713
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Fri (6-7)
      
    Yu, Han-Sung
  • ECO715
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Thu (5-6)
      
    Hwang, Eui-Gak
  • ECO709
      
    The Special Topics of Econometrics
      
    Tue (8-9)
      
    Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO654
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Tue , Thu (5)
      
    Yang-Pal Lee
  • ECO603
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Thu (8,9)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO758
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Mon , Wed (2)
      
    Park, Yung Chul, Lee, Jong-Wha
Fall 2003
  • ECO651-00
      
    Comparative Economics Systems I
      
    Wednesday (4-5)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    WHANG, YOON-JAE
  • ECO510-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (5)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO631-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO652-00
      
    Economics of Socialist Countries
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Sungjin Kang
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (1-3)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Tuesday (6), Thursday (5)
      
    Kiho Yoon, Changho Yoon
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Friday (9)
      
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO712-00
      
    Local Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday (6), Wednesday (3)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Kiho Yoon, Changho Yoon
  • ECO731-00
      
    Modern Economic History
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO714-00
      
    Monetary Theory and Economic Development
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Saturday (2-4)
      
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Monday (4-6)
      
    Mee-gyung Lee
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Kim, Chang-Jin, Yoon-Jae Whang
  • ECO744-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Relations
      
    Wednesday (7-9)
      
    Sunghee Kim
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Thursday (4-5)
      
    Eui-Gak Hwang
  • ECO703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Thursday (8-9)
      
    YUN, KWAN KOO
  • ECO634-00
      
    Special Research in Economic History
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Thursday 16:00-19:00
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO754-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development II
      
    Friday (1-3)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO757-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy II
      
    Tuesday (4-5)
      
Spring 2003
  • ECO701-00
      
    Advanced Econometrics
      
    Tuesday, Thursday 4:00~5:15
      
    WHANG, YOON-JAE
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (1)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Monday (4-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO759-00
      
    Financial Economics
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Wednesday (8-9)
      
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO641-00
      
    Labor Market Theory I
      
    Thursday 9:30-12:30
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO741-00
      
    Labor Market Theory II
      
    Tuesday 19:00-22:00
      
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Yung Chul Park, Kwanho Shin
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (1)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Yung Chul Park, Kwanho Shin
  • ECO711-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-7)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Tuesday 14:00-17:00
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO756-00
      
    Seminar on Economic Development
      
    Friday (2-3)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Thursday 16:00-19:00
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO715-00
      
    Seminar on the Special Topics of Monetary Theory
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    SOYOUNG KIM
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO646-00
      
    Socio-economics
      
    Saturday (4-5)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO733-00
      
    Studies on History of Industrial Revolution
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO753-00
      
    Theory of Income Distribution
      
    Wednesday (5-6)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO511-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy I
      
    Tuesday 13:00-16:00
      
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Monday (6-7)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Eui-Gak Hwang
Fall 2002
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (4)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO510-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (8)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO631-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
    Monday (5-6)
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO505-00
      
    History of Economic Thought
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Kiho Yoon, Changho Yoon
  • ECO742-00
      
    Industrial Relation Theory II
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Wednesday (6-7)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO706-00
      
    Methodology of Economic Studies
      
    Friday (5-6)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday (6-7)
      
    Kiho Yoon, Changho Yoon
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Friday (3-4)
      
    Chang Min
  • ECO661-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics I
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO716-00
      
    Public Finance II
      
    Friday (6-7)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Tuesday (6-7)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO743-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Market Theory
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
    Young-Sup Choi
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO754-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development II
      
    Friday (2-3)
      
    Yangpal Lee
Spring 2002
  • ECO751-00
      
    Comparative Economic System II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Thursday (5-7)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO645-00
      
    International and Comporative Industrial Relations
      
    Wednesday (8-9)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Wednesday (6-7)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin, Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Kwanho Shin, Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECO611-00
      
    Public Finance I
      
    Tuesday (7-8)
      
    Il leol Park
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Tuesday (3-5)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO764-00
      
    Seminar on Classical Schools
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO734-00
      
    Seminar on Contemporary Economic History of Korea
      
    Tuesday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO702-00
      
    Seminar on Econometrics
      
    Wednesday, Friday (8-9)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
  • ECO654-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Friday (2-4)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Kiho Yoon
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Eui-Gak Hwang
Fall 2001
  • ECO508-00
      
    Econometrics I
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (2)
      
  • ECO510-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO506-00
      
    Economic History
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO631-00
      
    Economic History of East Asia
      
      
    Yang Kwansoo
  • ECO608-00
      
    Game Theory
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Tuesday (8-10)
      
    Duk Hee Lee
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (5)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Wednesday (6-7)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (2)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Wednesday (1-3)
      
    Kwanho Shin, Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday, Thursday (6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO632-00
      
    Modern Economic History of Korea
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Monday (2-3)
      
    Yung Chul Park, Jong-Wha Lee
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Tuesday (2-4)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO756-00
      
    Seminar on Economic Development
      
    Wednesday (2-4)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO770-00
      
    Seminar on Hvmancapital Theory
      
    Wednesday (8-10)
      
    Jun, Byoung Heon, Jeong, Jooyeon
  • ECO704-00
      
    Seminar on Macroeconomic Theory
      
    Wednesday (4-5)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO769-00
      
    Seminar on Non-manstream Economics
      
    Tuesday (1-3)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO713-00
      
    Seminar on Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO634-00
      
    Special Research in Economic History
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday 4:30-7:00
      
Spring 2001
  • ECO651-00
      
    Comparative Economics Systems I
      
    Wednesday (2-4)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Wednesday, Friday (6)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO602-00
      
    Economic Growth and Capital Theory
      
    Thursday (2-4)
      
  • EC0601-00
      
    General Equilibrium Theory and Welfare Economics
      
    Wednesday 2, Friday 5
      
    Sang-Chul Suh
  • ECO765-00
      
    History of the Korean Economic Thought
      
    Friday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO643-00
      
    Human Capital Theory
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization I
      
    Tuesday, Friday (6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO712-00
      
    Local Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday (2-4)
      
    Yung Chul Park, Kwanho Shin
  • ECO706-00
      
    Methodology of Economic Studies
      
    Tuesday (6-8)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Wednesday (5)
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Wednesday (2-4)
      
    Yung Chul Park, Kwanho Shin
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO743-00
      
    Seminar on Labor Market Theory
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • EC0703-00
      
    Seminar on Microeconomic Theory
      
    Tuesday (2-4)
      
    Sang-Chul Suh
  • ECO763-00
      
    Seminar on the History of Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO511-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy I
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Kyun Kim
Fall 2000
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Monday, Thursday (5)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO510-00
      
    Econometrics II
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    Chang-Jin Kim
  • ECO605-00
      
    Industrial Organization II
      
    Tuesday (8-10)
      
    Duk Hee Lee
  • ECO723-00
      
    International Finance II
      
    Saturday (0-1)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO621-00
      
    International Trade I
      
    Friday (5-7)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Thursday (2-4)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO504-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory II
      
    Thursday (2-4)
      
    Jongwha Lee
  • ECO502-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory II
      
    Tuesday, Friday (5-6)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO731-00
      
    Modern Economic History
      
    Wednesday (5-7)
      
  • ECO614-00
      
    Monetary Theory II
      
    Monday (2-4)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO662-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics II
      
    Monday, Thursday (6-7)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO711-00
      
    Public Finance
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO717-00
      
    Public Sector Economics II
      
    Tuesday (5-7)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO644-00
      
    Segmented Labor Market Theory
      
    Thursday (8-10)
      
  • ECO734-00
      
    Seminar on Contemporary Economic History of Korea
      
    Wednesday (1-3)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO646-00
      
    Socio-economics
      
    Monday (5-7)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO733-00
      
    Studies on History of Industrial Revolution
      
    Friday (1-3)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO755-00
      
    The Economics of Environmental Resources
      
    Wednesday 16:00-19:00
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO754-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development II
      
    Tuesday (1-3)
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO603-00
      
    Uncertainty and the Economics of Information
      
    Monday 3:30-6:00
      
    Byoungheon Jun
Spring 2000
  • ECO508-00
      
    Economertics I
      
    Tuesday 10:00-13:00
      
  • ECO505-00
      
    History of Economic Thought
      
    Wednesday (5-7)
      
    Kyun Kim
  • ECO604-00
      
    Industrial Organization
      
    Tuesday, Friday (7)
      
    Changho Yoon
  • ECO645-00
      
    International and Comporative Industrial Relations
      
    Monday (6-8)
      
    Jooyeon Jeong
  • ECO622-00
      
    International Finance I
      
    Monday (7-9)
      
    Oh, Jeung-Hoon
  • ECO721-00
      
    International Trade II
      
    Friday (1-3)
      
    Chong-Hyun Nam
  • ECO503-00
      
    Macroeconomic Theory I
      
    Monday, Thursday (2-3)
      
    Yung Chul Park
  • ECO501-00
      
    Microeconomic Theory I
      
    Tuesday 10:30-11:45, Friday 12:30-13:45
      
    Byoungheon Jun
  • ECO613-00
      
    Monetary Theory I
      
    Thursday (6-8)
      
    Kwanho Shin
  • ECO661-00
      
    Non-mainstream Economics I
      
    Wednesday (1-2)
      
    Manseop Park
  • ECO716-00
      
    Public Finance II
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
    Ryu Han-Sung
  • ECO612-00
      
    Public Sector Economics I
      
    Tuesday (5-6)
      
    Manwoo Lee
  • ECO764-00
      
    Seminar on Classical Schools
      
    Wednesday (5-7)
      
    Young-Ho Park
  • ECO766-00
      
    Seminar on Environmental and Resource Economics
      
    Thursday (7-9)
      
    Seungjun Kwak
  • ECO633-00
      
    Socio-economic History of Korea
      
    Thursday (1-2)
      
    Hunchang Lee
  • ECO771-00
      
    Socio-economics Seminar
      
    Friday (5-7)
      
    Taeju Park
  • ECO654-00
      
    Theory of Economic Development I
      
    Thursday 4,6,7
      
    Yangpal Lee
  • ECO511-00
      
    Theory of Political Economy I
      
    Friday (6-8)
      
  • ECO758-00
      
    Workshop on Macro and Monetary Economics
      
    Thursday (5-6)
      
    Jongwha Lee